Summer 2016 - Weeknight League    (Updated Thursday, Sept 15th, 2016 - 11:00am)

 

Congratulations to the Flying Hellfish – A Champions!!

 

Congratulations to Firewagon – B Champions!!

 

Clermont Division

Rank

Last Wk

Team Name

Color

Games

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pts

GF

GA

+/-

Streak

1

1

Flying Hellfish

Black

16

14

1

1

29

92

37

55

8 undef

2

2

McGuire’s Monsters

Black

16

11

3

2

24

80

52

28

2 wins

3

3

DOH

Orange

16

11

5

0

22

70

44

26

5 wins

4

5

Barker’s Boys

White

16

8

5

3

19

72

53

19

1 win

5

4

Firewagon

Blue

16

8

5

3

19

70

65

5

3 undef

6

6

Orthodox Horse

Flyers

16

7

7

2

16

53

67

-14

1 tie

7

7

Penguins

Blue

16

7

9

0

14

84

82

2

3 lost

8

8

Cyclones

Green

16

7

9

0

14

65

85

-20

4 wins

9

9

Big Yungry Bosses

Red

16

5

9

2

12

50

67

-17

4 lost

10

10

Havoc

Blue

16

4

8

4

12

47

65

-18

1 lost

11

11

Hanson Brothers

Blue

16

5

11

0

10

42

63

-21

1 lost

12

12

Wobbly Pops

Yellow

16

3

9

4

10

55

65

-10

1 tie

13

13

Rust Never Sleeps

Black

16

2

11

3

7

47

83

-36

3 lost

 

- Ranked by Points, Wins, +/- , then head-to-head. (Divisions may be realigned for playoffs into tier 1, 2, 3 … TBD).

 

- SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE DURING THE SEASON. PLEASE CHECK THIS WEB PAGE REGULARLY.

- ANY RECENT CHANGES ARE HIGHLIGHTED BELOW IN YELLOW.

 

 

 

 

 


 


Time

Tuesday, May 3, 2016

 

Wednesday, May 4, 2016

 

Tuesday, May 10, 2016

 

Wednesday, May 11, 2016

6:00

Flying Hellfish 10 - Barker’s Boys 2

 

 

6:00

Big Yungry Bosses 4 - Hanson Bros 3

 

 

6:50

Penguins 4 – Havoc 2

 

 

6:50

Flying Hellfish 4 – Monsters 1

 

 

7:40

Hanson Brothers 7 – Cyclones 1

8:10

DOH 6 - Rust Never Sleeps 3

7:40

Rust Never Sleeps 6 – Penguins 4

8:10

Wobbly Pops 5 - Firewagon 3

8:30

Big Yungry Bosses 4 - Wobbly Pops 4

9:00

Firewagon 5 - Orthodox Horse 4

8:30

Cyclones 3 – Havoc 1

9:00

Orthodox Horse 4 - DOH 3

BYE

McGuire’s Monsters

 

 

BYE

Barker’s Boys

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, May 17, 2016

 

Wednesday, May 18, 2016

 

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

 

Wednesday, May 25, 2016

6:00

Hanson Bros 2 - Rust Never Sleeps 1

 

 

6:00

Penguins 7 – Cyclones 2

 

 

6:50

Orthodox Horse 5 – Cyclones 4

 

 

6:50

Havoc 4 - Rust Never Sleeps 2

 

 

7:40

Barker’s Boys 4 - McGuire’s Monsters 4

8:10

Havoc 2 – Firewagon 2

7:40

Big Yungry Bosses 2 – Hanson Bros 0

8:10

DOH 3 - Barker’s Boys 2

8:30

Penguins 4 - Wobbly Pops 3

9:00

DOH 2 - Big Yungry Bosses 1

8:30

Flying Hellfish 6 – Wobbly Pops 1

9:00

McGuire’s Monsters 4 – Firewagon 4

BYE

Flying Hellfish

 

 

BYE

Orthodox Horse

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, May 31, 2016

 

Wednesday, June 1, 2016

 

Tuesday, June 7, 2016

 

Wednesday, June 8, 2016

6:00

Big Yungry Bosses 5 - Cyclones 2

 

 

6:00

Havoc 4 - Big Yungry Bosses 2

 

 

6:50

Barker’s Boys 9 - Orthodox Horse 2

 

 

6:50

Flying Hellfish 8 - Cyclones 2

 

 

7:40

McGuire’s Monsters 10 – Penguins 8

8:10

Havoc 5 - Hanson Brothers 1

7:40

Orthodox Horse 4 - Rust Never Sleeps 4

8:10

Firewagon 4 - DOH 3

8:30

DOH 3 - Wobbly Pops 2

9:00

Flying Hellfish 6 - Firewagon 4

8:30

Barker’s Boys 7 – Penguins 2

9:00

McGuire’s Monsters 4 - Hanson Brothers 0

 

Rust Never Sleeps

 

 

 

Wobbly Pops

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, June 14, 2016

 

Wednesday, June 15, 2016

 

Tuesday, June 21, 2016

 

Wednesday, June 22, 2016

6:00

McGuire’s Monsters 10 - Ortho Horse 2

 

 

6:00

Flying Hellfish 6 – Havoc 0

 

 

6:50

Big Yungry Bosses 4 - Rust Never Sleeps 4

 

 

6:50

Barker’s Boys 4 - Big Yungry Bosses 2

 

 

7:40

Barker’s Boys 7 - Cyclones 2

8:10

Firewagon 5 - Hanson Brothers 2

7:40

Penguins 6 - Orthodox Horse 3

8:10

Firewagon 6 - Rust Never Sleeps 4

8:30

Wobbly Pops 2 – Havoc 2

9:00

Flying Hellfish 8 – Penguins 4

8:30

Wobbly Pops 8 - Cyclones 1

9:00

McGuire’s Monsters 2 – DOH 1

 

DOH

 

 

 

Hanson Brothers

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

 

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

 

Tuesday, July 5, 2016

 

Wednesday, July 6, 2016

6:00

McGuire’s Monsters 9 - Cyclones 4

 

 

6:00

Flying Hellfish 4 - Hanson Brothers 2

 

 

6:50

Orthodox Horse 3 - Flying Hellfish 2

 

 

6:50

Big Yungry Bosses 5 - Penguins 2

 

 

7:40

Barker’s Boys 5 – Havoc 3

8:10

DOH 10 - Rust Never Sleeps 4

7:40

McGuire’s Monsters 7 - Rust Never Sleeps 1

8:10

DOH 4 – Firewagon 0

8:30

Hanson Brothers 6 – Wobbly Pops 3

9:00

Firewagon 7 - Big Yungry Bosses 1

8:30

Barker’s Boys 2 - Wobbly Pops 2

9:00

Orthodox Horse 5 - Havoc 2

 

Penguins

 

 

 

Cyclones

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, July 12, 2016

 

Wednesday, July 13, 2016

 

Tuesday, July 19, 2016

 

Wednesday, July 20, 2016

6:00

Cyclones 7 - Rust Never Sleeps 3

 

 

6:00

Havoc 6 - Orthodox Horse 2

 

 

6:50

Flying Hellfish 8 - Big Yungry Bosses 2

 

 

6:50

Barker’s Boys 5 - Hanson Brothers 0

 

 

7:40

McGuire’s Monsters 6 - Barker’s Boys 3

8:10

Hanson Brothers 5 – DOH 1

7:40

Penguins 7 - Rust Never Sleeps 2

8:10

Cyclones 4 – Firewagon 2

8:30

Orthodox Horse 3 - Wobbly Pops 1

9:00

Penguins 11 - Havoc 3

8:30

McGuire’s Monsters 5 – Wobbly Pops 2

9:00

Flying Hellfish 4 – DOH 1

 

Firewagon

 

 

 

Big Yungry Bosses

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, July 26, 2016

 

Wednesday, July 27, 2016

 

Tuesday, Aug 2, 2016

 

Wednesday, Aug 3, 2016

6:00

McGuire’s Monsters 7 - Hanson Bros 3

 

 

6:00

Havoc 2 - Rust Never Sleeps 2

 

 

6:50

Big Yungry Bosses 3 – Orthodox Horse 1

 

 

6:50

Penguins 8 - Hanson Bros 1

 

 

7:40

Barker’s Boys 4 - Flying Hellfish 4

8:10

DOH 6 – Cyclones 4

7:40

Flying Hellfish 5 - McGuire’s Monsters 1

8:10

DOH 6 - Big Yungry Bosses 3

8:30

Rust Never Sleeps 3 – Wobbly Pops 2

9:00

Firewagon 9 – Penguins 7

8:30

Cyclones 9 - Wobbly Pops 6

9:00

Barker’s Boys 5 - Rust Never Sleeps 1

 

Havoc

 

 

9:20

Orthodox Horse 5 – Firewagon 3

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, Aug 9, 2016

 

Wednesday, Aug 10, 2016

 

Tuesday, Aug 16, 2016

 

Wednesday, Aug 17, 2016

6:00

Orthodox Horse 4 - Hanson Bros 2

 

 

6:00

 

 

 

6:50

DOH 9 – Penguins 1

 

 

6:50

Rained Out

 

 

7:40

Cyclones 8 – Havoc 2

8:10

Firewagon 4 - Barker’s Boys 3

7:40

Moved to Aug 30

8:10

Firewagon 6 - Big Yungry Bosses 4

8:30

Wobbly Pops 6 - Big Yungry Bosses 5

9:00

Flying Hellfish 7 - Rust Never Sleeps 4

8:30

 

9:00

Flying Hellfish 5 - McGuire’s Monsters 2

 

McGuire’s Monsters

 

 

9:20

 

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, Aug 23, 2016

 

Wednesday, Aug 24, 2016

 

Tuesday, Aug 30, 2016

 

Wednesday, Aug 31, 2016

6:00

McGuire’s Monsters 4 - Orthodox Horse 3

 

 

6:00

Cyclones 5 - Penguins 3

 

 

6:50

Flying Hellfish 5 - Barker’s Boys 4

 

 

6:50

Barker’s Boys 6 - Rust Never Sleeps 3

 

No games

7:40

Cyclones 7 - Penguins 6

8:10

Firewagon 6 – Havoc 6

7:40

McGuire’s Monsters 4 – Havoc 3

 

 

8:30

Hanson Brothers 6 – Wobbly Pops 5

9:00

DOH 8 - Big Yungry Bosses 3

8:30

Wobbly Pops 3 - Orthodox Horse 3

 

 

 

Rust Never Sleeps

 

 

9:20

DOH 4 - Hanson Brothers 2

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday, Sept 6, 2016

 

Wednesday, Sept 7, 2016

 

Tuesday, Sept 13, 2016

 

Wednesday, Sept 14, 2016

6:00

Hanson Bros 4 – Orthodox Horse 3 (SO)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:50

Cyclones 7 - Big Yungry Bosses 3

 

 

7:00

Firewagon 5 - Hanson Bros 2

 

 

7:40

Penguins 5 – Havoc 3

8:10

Flying Hellfish 6 - Barker’s Boys 3

8:00

Penguins 7 – Cyclones 6

8:10

A-side – Flying Hellfish 4 - McGuire’s Monsters 2

8:30

Firewagon 10 - Wobbly Pops 4

9:00

McGuire’s Monsters 8 – DOH 2

 

 

9:00

B-side – Firewagon 8 – Penguins 7

 

Playoffs

 

Playoffs

 

Playoffs – B-side  SEMI-FINALS

 

Playoffs – A & B  FINALS

 

Playoff Rules

-          Only the TOP 12 teams qualify for the playoffs

-          Stop time for last 2 minutes, as long as score is a 2 goal differential or less (Ex. 5-3 will be stop time … 5-2 will not)

-          During the single-elimination playoffs, if teams are tied after regulation, a FIVE (5) minute sudden-death overtime period will take place. If teams are still tied after overtime, an NHL style shootout will take place. The best result from three (3) shooters, and if still tied, sudden-death shootout.