Summer 2015 - Weeknight League    (Updated Wednesday, Sept. 16th, 2015 - 10:30am)

 

Congratulations DOME BUSTERS – Tier 1 Champions!!

 

Congratulations AMIS RATONS – Tier 2 Champions

 

Clermont Division

Rank

Last Wk

Team Name

Color

Games

Wins

Losses

Ties

Pts

GF

GA

+/-

Streak

1

1

Flying Hellfish

Black

16

13

2

1

27

66

24

42

1 win

2

3

Dome Busters

Gold

16

11

1

4

26

102

44

58

2 wins

3

2

Barker’s Boys

White

16

11

2

3

25

82

51

31

3 undef

4

5

Firewagon

Blue

16

10

6

0

20

66

59

7

3 wins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

4

Amis Ratons

Black

16

9

5

2

20

61

55

6

6 undef

6

6

Wobbly Pops

Yellow

16

8

6

2

18

61

67

-6

1 win

7

7

Cyclones

Green

16

6

8

2

14

68

72

-4

1 lost

8

11

Hanson Brothers

Black

16

5

8

3

13

44

62

-18

1 win

9

8

Rust Never Sleeps

Black

16

5

9

2

12

60

66

-6

1 lost

10

9

Penguins

Black

16

4

9

3

11

68

72

-4

4 lost

11

10

Orthodox Horse

Brown

16

4

9

3

11

50

58

-8

3 lost

12

13

Damaged Goods

Black

16

5

11

0

10

45

62

-17

2 wins

13

12

Big Bossmen

Red

16

4

11

1

9

55

86

-31

4 lost

14

14

Havoc

Blue

16

4

12

0

8

40

73

-33

3 lost

 

- Ranked by Points, Wins, +/- , then head-to-head. (Divisions may be realigned for playoffs into tier 1, 2, 3 … TBD).

 

- SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE DURING THE SEASON. PLEASE CHECK THIS WEB PAGE REGULARLY.

- ANY RECENT CHANGES ARE HIGHLIGHTED BELOW IN YELLOW.

 

 

 

 

 


 


Time

Tuesday, May 5, 2015

 

Wednesday, May 6, 2015

 

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

 

Wednesday, May 13, 2015

6:00

Barkers Boys 6 - Orthodox Horse 5

 

 

6:00

Cyclones 7 - Rust Never Sleeps 6

 

 

6:50

Flying Hellfish 7 - Amis Ratons 1

 

 

6:50

Firewagon 7 - Hanson Brothers 5

 

 

7:40

Penguins 6 - Cyclones 3

 

 

7:40

Orthodox Horse 5 - Damaged Goods 2

 

 

8:30

Firewagon 4 - Rust Never Sleeps 3

8:10

Wobbly Pops 4 - Hanson Bros 1

8:30

Barkers Boys 6 - Amis Ratons 2

8:10

Wobbly Pops 3 – Havoc 2

9:20

Havoc 4 - Damaged Goods 3

9:00

Dome Busters 10 - Big Bossmen 2

9:20

Flying Hellfish 8 - Big Bossmen 1

9:00

Dome Busters 13 - Penguins 3

 

Time

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

 

Wednesday, May 20, 2015

 

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

 

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

6:00

Firewagon 7 – Penguins 2

 

 

6:00

Flying Hellfish 5 - Havoc 1

 

 

6:50

Wobbly Pops 6 - Rust Never Sleeps 4

 

 

6:50

Dome Busters 4 - Orthodox Horse 4

 

 

7:40

Dome Busters 6 - Amis Ratons 2

 

 

7:40

Firewagon 5 - Big Bossmen 2

 

 

8:30

Damaged Goods 4 - Hanson Bros 1

8:10

Cyclones 8 - Big Bossmen 6

8:30

Wobbly Pops 4 – Penguins 4

8:10

Barkers Boys 5 - Amis Ratons 2

9:20

Barker’s Boys 7 – Havoc 0

9:00

Flying Hellfish 3 – Orth. Horse 2

9:20

Rust Never Sleeps 5 - Dmgd Goods 1

9:00

Hanson Brothers 4 – Cyclones 2

 

Time

Tuesday, June 2, 2015

 

Wednesday, June 3, 2015

 

Tuesday, June 9, 2015

 

Wednesday, June 10, 2015

6:00

Amis Ratons 4 - Damaged Goods 2 Horse

 

 

6:00

Dome Busters 5 – Firewagon 2

 

 

6:50

Barkers Boys 5 - Dome Busters 5

 

 

6:50

Havoc 4 – Cyclones 3

 

 

7:40

Big Bossmen 5 - Rust Never Sleeps 1

 

 

7:40

Big Bossmen 7 - Damaged Goods 1

 

 

8:30

Hanson Bros 3 – Cyclones 2

8:10

Firewagon 6 - Havoc 3

8:30

Flying Hellfish 3 - Orthodox Horse 1

8:10

Hanson Bros 3 - Rust Never Sleeps 3

9:20

Wobbly Pops 4 - Orthodox Horse 0

9:00

Flying Hellfish 4 – Penguins 2

9:20

Barkers Boys 6 – Penguins 4

9:00

Amis Ratons 5 - Wobbly Pops 2

 

Time

Tuesday, June 16, 2015

 

Wednesday, June 17, 2015

 

Tuesday, June 23, 2015

 

Wednesday, June 24, 2015

6:00

Barkers Boys 6 - Flying Hellfish 0

 

 

6:00

Barkers Boys 6 - Cyclones 1

 

 

6:50

Penguins 6 - Rust Never Sleeps 5

 

 

6:50

Penguins 7 - Hanson Brothers 2

 

 

7:40

Damaged Goods 5 - Hanson Bros 3

 

 

7:40

Dome Busters 4 - Orthodox Horse 1

 

 

8:30

Amis Ratons 7 - Big Bossmen 3

8:10

Firewagon 8 – Wobbly Pops 3

8:30

Big Bossmen 4 - Havoc 3

8:10

Amis Ratons 7 - Rust Never Sleeps 3

9:20

Dome Busters 9 – Cyclones 4

9:00

Orthodox Horse 5 - Havoc 1

9:20

Wobbly Pops 3 - Damaged Goods 2

9:00

Flying Hellfish 5 - Firewagon 2

 

 

Time

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

 

Wednesday, July 1, 2015

 

Tuesday, July 7, 2015

 

Wednesday, July 8, 2015

6:00

 

 

 

6:00

Havoc 4 – Firewagon 2

 

 

6:50

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

 

NO GAMES SCHEDULED

6:50

Amis Ratons 7 - Damaged Goods 1

 

 

7:40

HOLIDAY

 

HOLIDAY

7:40

Cyclones 2 - Rust Never Sleeps 2

 

 

8:30

 

8:10

 

8:30

Hanson Bros 2 - Orthodox Horse 2

8:10

Penguins 4 - Big Bossmen 4

9:20

 

9:00

 

9:20

Flying Hellfish 0 - Dome Busters 0

9:00

Barker’s Boys 6 - Wobbly Pops 2

 

Time

Tuesday, July 14, 2015

 

Wednesday, July 15, 2015

 

Tuesday, July 21, 2015

 

Wednesday, July 22, 2015

6:00

Penguins 3 - Hanson Brothers 3

 

 

6:00

Flying Hellfish 4 - Hanson Bros 1

 

 

6:50

Damaged Goods 7 – Cyclones 4

 

 

6:50

Dome Busters 9 - Wobbly Pops 3

 

 

7:40

Flying Hellfish 7 - Rust Nvr Sleeps 1

 

 

7:40

Barker’s Boys 6 - Firewagon 4

 

 

8:30

Firewagon 3 - Amis Ratons 1

8:10

Dome Busters 8 - Barker’s Boys 2

8:30

Cyclones 5 - Big Bossmen 3

8:10

Orthodox Horse 1 – Penguins 0 (DF)

9:20

Wobbly Pops 4 – Havoc 2

9:00

Orth. Horse 8 – Big Bossmen 2

9:20

Rust Never Sleeps 4 - Dmgd Goods 1

9:00

Amis Ratons 2 - Havoc 1

 

Time

Tuesday, July 28, 2015

 

Wednesday, July 29, 2015

 

Tuesday, August 4, 2015

 

Wednesday, August 5, 2015

6:00

Barker’s Boys 6 - Dome Busters 6

 

 

6:00

Flying Hellfish 8 - Barker’s Boys 2

 

 

6:50

Cyclones 5 - Orthodox Horse 4

 

 

6:50

Havoc 7 - Big Bossmen 3

 

 

7:40

Penguins 10 – Havoc 7

 

 

7:40

Amis Ratons 4 - Orthodox Horse 4

 

 

8:30

Hanson Bros 6 - Damaged Goods 5

8:10

Big Bossmen 5 - Rust Nvr Sleeps 4

8:30

Wobbly Pops 5 – Penguins 4

8:10

Rust Never Sleeps 5 - Hanson Bros 1

9:20

Flying Hellfish 5 - Firewagon 0

9:00

Amis Ratons 5 - Wobbly Pops 4

9:20

Cyclones 5 - Damaged Goods 2

9:00

Dome Busters 9 - Firewagon 1

 

Time

Tuesday, Aug 11, 2015

 

Wednesday, Aug 12, 2015

 

Tuesday, August 18, 2015

 

Wednesday, August 19, 2015

6:00

Barker’s Boys 5 – Havoc 1

 

 

6:00

Firewagon 7 – Penguins 3

 

 

6:50

Hanson Bros. 2 - Big Bossmen 0

 

 

6:50

Rust Never Sleeps 7 - Wobbly Pops 4

 

 

7:40

Firewagon 5 - Orthodox Horse 4

 

 

7:40

Amis Ratons 4 - Orthodox Horse 3

 

 

8:30

Cyclones 4 - Wobbly Pops 4

8:10

Flying Hellfish 1 - Dmgd Goods 0

8:30

Damaged Goods 6 - Hanson Bros 3

8:10

Cyclones 10 - Big Bossmen 4

9:20

Amis Ratons 6 - Dome Busters 3

9:00

Rust Never Sleeps 6 - Penguins 5

9:20

Barker’s Boys 6 – Havoc 1

9:00

Dome Busters 4 - Flying Hellfish 1

 

Time

Tuesday, Aug 25, 2015

 

Wednesday, Aug 26, 2015

 

Tuesday, Sept 1, 2015

 

Wednesday, Sept 2, 2015

6:00

Dome Busters 7 - Orthodox Horse 2

 

 

6:00

Big Bossmen 5 – Wobbly Pops 4

 

 

6:50

Flying Hellfish 6 – Havoc 0

 

 

6:50

Orthodox Horse 5 – Hanson Bros 0

 

 

7:40

Firewagon 3 - Big Bossmen 2

 

 

7:40

Amis Ratons 5 – Havoc 3

 

 

8:30

Wobbly Pops 6 – Penguins 5

8:10

Barkers Boys 2 - Amis Ratons 2

8:30

Dome Busters 5 - Barker’s Boys 2

8:10

Penguins 3 - Rust Never Sleeps 1

9:20

Dmgd Goods 3 - Rust Never Sleeps 1

9:00

Hanson Brothers 4 – Cyclones 3

9:20

Cyclones 4 - Damaged Goods 3

9:00

Flying Hellfish 3 – Firewagon 1

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYOFFS

 

PLAYOFFS

 

Time

Tuesday, Sept 8, 2015

 

Wednesday, Sept 9, 2015

6:00

Big Bossmen 6 – Cyclones 4

 

 

6:50

Orthodox Horse 4 – Penguins 2

 

 

7:40

Tier 1 – Dome Busters 4 - Flying Hellfish 1

 

 

8:30

Orthodox Horse 4 – Big Bossmen 0

8:10

Tier 2 Final - Amis Ratons 2 - Orthodox Horse 1

9:20

 

9:00

 

 

PLAYOFFS

 

PLAYOFFS

 

Top seed of Tier 2 gets a bye to final

 

 

 

Playoff Rules

-          Stop time for last 2 minutes, as long as score is a 2 goal differential or less (Ex. 5-3 will be stop time … 5-2 will not)

-          During the single-elimination playoffs, if teams are tied after regulation, a FIVE (5) minute sudden-death overtime period will take place. If teams are still tied after overtime, an NHL style shootout will take place. The best result from three (3) shooters, and if still tied, sudden-death shootout.